LAMDA Success

Outstanding LAMDA  results for Westholme students!

We were overwhelmed by the excellent results gained by Westholme students in the LAMDA examinations.  

Acting Solo

Grade 1

Alice Nixon

 

Grade 1

Grace Barnes

 

Grade 2

Rosie Drake

 

Grade 3

Caitlin Walsh

 

Grade 6 (Bronze Medal)

Tamara Davies

 

Grade 6 (Bronze Medal)

Abigail Beardmore

 

 

 

Speaking Verse and Prose

Grade 2

Jasmin Gill

 

Grade 3

Layla Ahmed

 

Grade 3

Lois Westall

 

Grade 3

Amelia Avison

 

Grade 3

Lilly Brunnschweiller

 

Grade 3

Charlotte Tag

 

Grade 3

Sophie Llewellyn

 

Grade 3

Megan Holden

 

Grade 3

Hebe Mitchell

 

Grade 4

Sarina Ahmed-Issap

 

Grade 4

Tabitah Cross

 

Grade 4

Sophie Kirkpatrick

 

Grade 4

Hannah Patel

 

 

 

Group Acting

Grade 1

Esme West

 

Grade 1

Rebecca Lloyd

 

Grade 1

Amelia Avison

 

Grade 1

Eilidh Campbell

 

Grade 1

Maddie Laing

 

Grade 1

Katie Sudell

 

Grade 1

Ellie Giles

 

Grade 1

Orlagh Tracey

 

Grade 1

Tiegan Etherington

Group Acting

Grade 5

Emilie Howarth

 

Grade 5

Felicitie Bulless

 

Grade 5

Nicola Jones

 

Grade 5

Kirsty Dutton

 

Grade 5

Sophie Page

 

Grade 5

Charlotte Dolderson

 

Grade 5

Georgia Rainford

 

Grade 5

Ruth Hodson

 

Grade 5

Sophie Hodson

 

Grade 5

Chloe Hutchings

 

Grade 5

Emma Bailey

 

Grade 5

Melissa Cliff

 

Grade 5

Grace Killeya

 

Grade 5

Ollie Sibanda

 

Grade 5

Shadia Patel

 

Grade 5

Kate Barnett

 

Grade 5

Rebecca Ainsworth

 

Grade 5

Anya White

 

 

 

Musical Theatre

Grade 1

Rumi Sutton

 

Grade 2

Zoe Armer

 

Grade 2

Darcy Jones

 

Grade 2

Tilly Rawlinson

 

Grade 2

Natasha Murray

 

Grade 3

Jolie Mackereth

 

Grade 3

Lois Westall

 

Grade 3

Keilly Whittaker

 

Grade 3

Emily Cross

 

Grade 3

Emily Cunane

 

Grade 3

Francine Tattersall

 

Grade 3

Armani Welsby

 

Grade 3

Chloe Hegg

 

Grade 3

Holly Salisbury

 

Grade 3

Grace Daley

 

Grade 3

Annabel Steele

 

Grade 3

Lucy Duffy

 

Grade 3

Emily Hussey

 

Grade 3

Orla Baxendale

 

Grade 3

Isobel Allan

 

Grade 3

May Daley

 

Grade 3

Anna-Lise Mills

 

Grade 3

Georgia Flatley

 

Grade 3

Caitlin Walsh

 

Grade 3

Hebe Mitchell

 

Grade 6 (Bronze Medal)

Jade Jones

 

Grade 6 (Bronze Medal)

Jaimini Patel

 

Grade 6 (Bronze Medal)

Hattie Campbell

 

Grade 6 (Bronze Medal)

Eve Jones